desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:526PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Devonport (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Keyham (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:593ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:086Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids07:08
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids07:0807:16
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:254Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids07:25
Dawlish07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Western Railway06:504Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:081PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0807:16
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:255PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:273ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:2707:30
Paignton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:311BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:1207:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3707:44
Exmouth08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..