desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway20:263St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
St James Park (Exeter)20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:404Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:401Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids20:40
Exeter Central20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:485PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1223:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:504EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:531BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway20:244Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:243St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2021-05-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:416PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:455PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:474EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:511BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..