desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway11:256Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids11:25
Newton Abbot11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:2512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:303ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids11:2411:30
Exeter St Thomas11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:421BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42
Exeter Central11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:484YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Exeter St Davids11:4511:48
Newton Abbot12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:511PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51
Exeter Central11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:093ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids12:0012:09
Dawlish Warren12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
South West Trains11:291SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:5510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42
St James Park (Exeter)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:454YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:3210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4511:48
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:471PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:1311:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:4711:51
Exmouth12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2021-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:523PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:003ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0012:09
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..