desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:485PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:504EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50
Newton Abbot21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:531BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:565PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56
Tiverton Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5322:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:003ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids20:5121:00
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:3321:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:041Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids21:04
Exeter Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2021-02-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway20:455PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:474EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Edinburgh13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:50
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:511BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2021-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:513ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:5121:00
Paignton21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2021-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:545PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5420:56
Birmingham New Street23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:043Exeter CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..