desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway09:515Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:51
Dawlish10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:125PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids10:1110:12
Taunton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Westbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Reading11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:203St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter St Davids10:1810:20
Crediton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5611:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:275PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27
Tiverton Parkway10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh17:5918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Dundee19:1519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dundee (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dundee
Aberdeen20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:284ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28
Newton Abbot10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
St Erth13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway10:115PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1110:12
London Paddington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:183St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1810:20
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:245PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2410:27
Aberdeen20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:284ReadingPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Reading08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2810:28
Penzance13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:283ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2810:33
Paignton11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sun 2020-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:411PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:4110:45
Exmouth11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sun 2020-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..