desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway11:58Exeter St DavidsOkehampton BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:054London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05
Dawlish12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:093ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids12:0012:09
Dawlish Warren12:2012:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:154London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15
Newton Abbot12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:151PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids12:0312:15
Exeter Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway11:523PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:536London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:3710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids11:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:003ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0012:09
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:024London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05
Paignton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:031PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:0312:15
Exmouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:114London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:1112:15
Penzance15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..