desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:104Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:103St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16
Exeter Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:231Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids08:23
Exeter Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:275PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1812:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dunbar (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:323ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids08:2908:32
Exeter St Thomas08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway08:084Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:12Bude BusExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bude Bus05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bude Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bude Bus
Okehampton Bus07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton Bus
Exeter St Davids08:12
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:131PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1308:16
Exmouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:223SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:255PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:2508:27
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:26Bude BusExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bude Bus06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bude Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bude Bus
Holsworthy Bus06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holsworthy Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Holsworthy Bus
Okehampton Bus07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton Bus to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton Bus
Exeter St Davids08:26
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..