desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway19:055PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:19Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids19:19
Exeter Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry19:245PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:1021:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:254London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:331BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids19:3219:33
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:333ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway19:035PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-12-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:073Exeter CentralExeter St DavidsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:136London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hungerford
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:182Manchester PiccadillyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:224London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:225PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24
Birmingham New Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..