desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry11:245PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains11:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:354Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:464YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Exeter St Davids11:4411:46
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:491BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry11:225PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:223ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:286PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:324Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:433London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:444YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4411:46
Plymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..