desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:536Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids12:53
Dawlish Warren13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:593ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids12:5712:59
Exeter St Thomas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:055PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids13:0113:05
Tiverton Parkway13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids13:1213:16
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:18Exeter St DavidsBude BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids13:18
Okehampton Bus14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Okehampton Bus (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Okehampton Bus
Holsworthy Bus14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Holsworthy Bus (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Holsworthy Bus
Bude Bus15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bude Bus (Sat 2019-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bude Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry13:245PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway12:573ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5712:59
Paignton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:58Bude BusExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bude Bus11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bude Bus to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bude Bus
Holsworthy Bus11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holsworthy Bus to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Holsworthy Bus
Okehampton Bus12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Okehampton Bus to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Okehampton Bus
Exeter St Davids12:58
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:015PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0113:05
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:121PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4712:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1213:16
Exmouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:225PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Glasgow Central22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:243ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2413:30
Barnstaple14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..