desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:245PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:266Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:324London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2019-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:166PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:225PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:314London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:313St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:424DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3908:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..