desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway12:573ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57
Exeter St Thomas13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:025PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:054London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05
Dawlish13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:245PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Tiverton Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:0118:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0921:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains13:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids13:25
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Great Western Railway12:553ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:5512:57
Paignton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:005PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
London Paddington15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:034London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:131PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:225PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:2213:24
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:223ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2213:27
Barnstaple14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..