desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry18:464AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Aberdeen
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:184BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids19:1619:18
Exeter St Thomas19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids19:25
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:321Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids19:32
Exeter Central19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:183ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids20:0720:18
Exeter St Thomas20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:201BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20
Exeter Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-07-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry18:444AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:164BarnstaplePaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:1619:18
Paignton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:273ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:421London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:456PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:073ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:0720:18
Paignton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2019-07-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..