desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:444Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Glasgow Central
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:522Exeter St DavidsBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:566Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids19:56
Tiverton Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Newbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:184London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:201BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20
Exeter Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2019-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:225London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids20:1020:22
Exeter St Thomas20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry19:434Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains19:443London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:475PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:105London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:1020:22
Paignton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2019-07-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:103ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:164London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..