desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:525PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
Taunton07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:183ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:245PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids07:25
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:524Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:031PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:153ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:205PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:324Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34
Plymouth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:331PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:36
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..