desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway06:283Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:28
Tiverton Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bridgwater07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Worle
Yatton07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yatton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chippenham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:284Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:28
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:291Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:29
Exeter Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:365PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:411Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:483ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway06:345PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-02-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:505PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:524Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:031PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..