desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry09:235PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:256Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:25
Newton Abbot09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:424DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Exeter St Davids09:4009:42
Newton Abbot10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:481BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry09:205PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:404DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:42
Plymouth10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:443SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:471BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:515PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..