desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway22:463ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:533Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5222:53
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Lapford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lapford
Eggesford23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:571Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids22:57
Exeter Central23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton23:2723:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:261BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26
Exeter Central23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:374London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37
Newton Abbot23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 8th December
South West Trains05:103Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-08 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway22:435PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains22:471London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:4920:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:523Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exeter Central22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5222:53
Barnstaple23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:161BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:354London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury22:2322:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:3523:37
Plymouth00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:375PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..