desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway09:266Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:324London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Fri 2018-11-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:333St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:414DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:491BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway09:314London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:313St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:404DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:443SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:471BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:535PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..