desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Advertisement

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway06:365PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pewsey (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:411Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids06:41
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Grateley (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Overton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-10-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:483ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Kings Nympton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Portsmouth Arms (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:525PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
Taunton07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Reading08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:554Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Devonport (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:071PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Western Railway06:345PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:505PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Plymouth05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:524Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-10-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:031PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-10-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..