desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway04:114London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
South West Trains05:103Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:10
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-09-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:181Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:18
Exeter St Thomas05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:386Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:38
Exeter St Thomas05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:443Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:44
Exeter Central05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:543Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids05:54
Crediton06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Eggesford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway03:074London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
South West Trains06:351AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:453ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:54
Barnstaple08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:524Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:051PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0507:10
Exmouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:331PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:3307:44
Exmouth08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..