desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
South West Trains09:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:481BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48
Exeter Central09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:181PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids10:0410:18
Exeter Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:226Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids10:22
Dawlish Warren10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids10:25
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Feniton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway09:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-08-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:443SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:471BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:041PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3809:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0410:18
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Sat 2018-08-11 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:176PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2510:27
Barnstaple11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-08-11 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..