desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
South West Trains11:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids11:25
Exeter Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:491BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:555PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:583ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:223ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:286PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:433London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:481BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:525PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:553ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..