desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway09:266Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:273ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crediton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Copplestone (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Eggesford (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:324London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Newton Abbot09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:333St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:491BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:555PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway09:314London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:313St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:443SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:471BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:535PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:563ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..