desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter St David's Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter St David's railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway08:591Exeter St DavidsSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:003ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:094Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Newton Abbot09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Torquay
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:161PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newcourt (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Topsham (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:251Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:25
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Templecombe (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tisbury (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Andover (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-06-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:266Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids departures
Exeter St Davids09:26
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway08:563ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:074Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:121PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:166PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:253ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:314London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter St Davids arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter St Davids departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 4NT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..