desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Exeter Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central11:5111:52
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:533BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central11:5211:53
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central12:1912:20
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:202ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central12:1912:20
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30
Pinhoe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:523BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:192ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Thu 2018-07-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:372London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..