desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:483PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central20:4720:48
St James Park (Exeter)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:532ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central20:5220:53
Exeter St Davids20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Marsh Barton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:102Exeter CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central21:10
Exeter St Davids21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Taunton
Bridgwater21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Weston Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Weston Milton
Worle22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Worle
Yatton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Parson Street (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Bedminster (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:202Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central21:20
Exeter St Davids21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:213PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central21:2021:21
St James Park (Exeter)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:262ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central21:2521:26
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway20:473PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3720:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4720:48
Exmouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:5220:53
Paignton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:012BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:0821:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2021:21
Exmouth21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:252ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2521:26
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:283Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30
Salisbury23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...