desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway09:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:212ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:412SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Exeter Central09:3909:41
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:523BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central09:5109:52
St James Park (Exeter)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central09:5109:52
Exeter St Davids09:5509:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Western Railway09:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:2208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:202ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Barnstaple10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:392SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-08-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:513BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5109:52
Exmouth10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-08-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:52
Paignton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sat 2019-08-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..