desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains08:182SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Exeter Central08:1708:18
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central08:1808:19
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:252ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central08:2308:25
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:273Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:493Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49
St James Park (Exeter)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:532ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central08:5208:53
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains08:172SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:183PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:2607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:232ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:25
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:263Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:483Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:4808:49
Exmouth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..