desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway13:122St James Park (Exeter)CreditonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:183PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central13:1513:18
St James Park (Exeter)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:212ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central13:2013:21
Exeter St Davids13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:473CreditonSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway13:112St James Park (Exeter)CreditonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:153PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids13:0513:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1513:18
Exmouth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:2013:21
Paignton14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:372London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury11:4311:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Whimple13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central13:3713:39
Exeter St Davids13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:463CreditonSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..