desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains10:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central10:3710:39
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-12-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central10:5110:52
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:533BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central10:5210:53
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:192ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central11:1811:19
Exeter St Davids11:2211:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central11:1911:20
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
South West Trains10:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:372London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3710:39
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-12-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:523BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:182ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central11:1811:19
Barnstaple12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..