desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:543PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central15:5315:54
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:132St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central16:1816:19
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central16:2216:23
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:392London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Great Western Railway15:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:112St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:183PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:222ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2020-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:372London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Whimple16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..