hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:012Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:0023:01
Pinhoe23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton23:2723:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Salisbury01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:302BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central23:2923:30
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:362ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central23:3523:36
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:572London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central23:5623:57
Exeter St Davids00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
South West Trains05:142Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:483Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
South West Trains23:002Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:0023:01
Salisbury01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Thu 2018-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:292BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids23:1623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:2923:30
Exmouth23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:352ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:3523:36
Exeter St Davids23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:562London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4822:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-02-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:5623:57
Exeter St Davids00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-02-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway00:312ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central00:31
Exeter St Davids00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:132Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us