desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:112Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central16:11
Exeter St Davids16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:192ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central16:1916:19
Exeter St Davids16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:203Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1916:20
St James Park (Exeter)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:303Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:322Exeter CentralOkehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central16:32
Exeter St Davids16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Okehampton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Okehampton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Okehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:392BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Basingstoke14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:192ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central16:1916:19
Paignton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:193Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1916:20
Exmouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:283Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30
Basingstoke19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:372BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Basingstoke14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:453BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton16:2016:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:522ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5216:52
Paignton17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 136
Exmouth to Exeter, Paignton, Okehampton and Barnstaple
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..