desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway17:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central17:1917:20
Polsloe Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:212ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central17:2017:21
Exeter St Davids17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:303Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30
Pinhoe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Honiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke20:0520:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:432London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Exeter Central17:4117:43
Exeter St Davids17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:493PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central17:4917:49
St James Park (Exeter)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Exeter St Davids17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western Railway17:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:1917:20
Exmouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:202ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central17:2017:21
Exeter St Davids17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:283Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30
London Waterloo21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:412London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Whimple17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4117:43
Exeter St Davids17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:493PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:49
Exmouth18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:502ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:51
Paignton18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..