desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway18:152St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
St James Park (Exeter)18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:1418:15
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:213PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central18:2018:21
St James Park (Exeter)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:222ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central18:2118:22
Exeter St Davids18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:532ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central18:5218:53
Exeter St Davids18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:573BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central18:5618:57
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:081Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central19:08
Honiton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:5720:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Mon 2020-06-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Great Western Railway18:142St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:1418:15
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2018:21
Exmouth18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:212ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:22
Paignton19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:51HonitonExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Honiton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:51
Exeter St Davids18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway18:522ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53
Exeter St Davids18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-06-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:563BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5618:57
St James Park (Exeter)18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..