desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains18:392AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Andover16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Exeter Central18:3718:39
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:543PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central18:5318:54
St James Park (Exeter)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:542ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central18:5418:54
Exeter St Davids18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:142Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central19:14
Exeter St Davids19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central19:2019:20
Exeter St Davids19:2419:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:303Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Honiton19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains18:372AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Andover16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3718:39
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:453BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:5318:54
Exmouth19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:542ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5418:54
Exeter St Davids18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-11-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:202ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central19:2019:20
Paignton20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:283Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30
Andover21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..