desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains08:562SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Salisbury07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Exeter Central08:5408:56
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:042St James Park (Exeter)OkehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:302Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:2011:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Basingstoke12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:382ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central09:3809:38
Exeter St Davids09:4209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:2610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:443Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4309:44
St James Park (Exeter)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:173Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Polsloe Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains08:542SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Salisbury07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton08:2708:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:5408:56
Exeter St Davids08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-05-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:032St James Park (Exeter)OkehamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:282Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30
London Waterloo13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:382ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:3809:38
Paignton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:433Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4309:44
Exmouth10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:163Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1610:17
Exmouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us