desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Great Western Railway08:532ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central08:5208:53
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:011Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter Central09:01
Honiton09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:5310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:053Exeter St DavidsSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:203PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central09:1909:20
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:212ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:24Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2409:24
Pinhoe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Great Western Railway09:043Exeter St DavidsSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:202ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Tue 2019-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:24Exeter St DavidsHonitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2409:24
Honiton10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:272St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..