desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains05:142Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Pinhoe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Feniton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Templecombe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Tisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Grateley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Andover (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Overton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:482Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Digby & Sowton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:102Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:0906:10
St James Park (Exeter)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:322AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Exeter Central06:3006:32
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:373Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exeter St Davids06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:3206:37
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:422ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central06:4106:42
Exeter St Davids06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:2607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
South West Trains05:132Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:472Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:4705:48
Exmouth06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:092Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:0906:10
Exmouth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:302AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:323Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:3206:37
Exmouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:412ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4106:42
Barnstaple08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..