desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Exeter Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX4 3SB
Advertisement

Exeter Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway15:463BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Exeter Central15:4515:46
St James Park (Exeter)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:512ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central15:5015:51
Exeter St Davids15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:543PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central15:5315:54
Digby & Sowton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:132St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Crediton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Yeoford
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Copplestone (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Eggesford (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Kings Nympton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Exeter Central16:1816:19
St James Park (Exeter)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newcourt (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newcourt
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Topsham (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Topsham
Exton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Village (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:232ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central departures
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Exeter Central16:2216:23
Exeter St Davids16:2616:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Dawlish (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Teignmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torre (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torre
Torquay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Torquay (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Torquay
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Great Western Railway15:453BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:4515:46
St James Park (Exeter)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2021-01-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:502ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5015:51
Paignton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:5315:54
Exmouth16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:112St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:1116:13
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Fri 2021-01-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:183PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Paignton15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Paignton
Torquay15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torquay
Torre15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:1816:19
Exmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Exmouth (Fri 2021-01-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:222ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Exeter Central arrivals
Exmouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-01-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2216:23
Paignton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Paignton (Fri 2021-01-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Exeter Central departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T136
Route stops and distances
Exmouth - Exeter - Barnstaple
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..