desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT17 2DH
Advertisement

Ewell West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
South West Trains16:37DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West departures
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Dorking
Ewell West16:3716:37
Stoneleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Worcester Park (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West departures
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from London Waterloo
Ewell West16:3916:39
Epsom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Dorking (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West departures
Guildford16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Guildford
Ewell West17:0717:07
Stoneleigh17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Stoneleigh (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Worcester Park (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Motspur Park (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Raynes Park (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West departures
London Waterloo16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from London Waterloo
Ewell West17:0917:09
Epsom17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Epsom
Ashtead17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Leatherhead
Bookham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Bookham (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Effingham Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Horsley (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Horsley
Clandon17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Clandon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
South West Trains16:37DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West arrivals
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West16:3716:37
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West16:3916:39
Dorking16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Dorking (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:07GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West arrivals
Guildford16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Clandon
Horsley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West17:0717:07
London Waterloo17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell West arrivals
London Waterloo16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ewell West (Mon 2020-06-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West17:0917:09
Guildford17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Guildford (Mon 2020-06-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell West departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..