desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern05:291ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing05:2905:29
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:512BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:5105:51
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portchester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing05:5905:59
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing06:1506:15
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:241ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
East Worthing06:2406:24
Lancing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing06:4506:45
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Southern05:291ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:512BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:241ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:2406:24
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:452BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..