desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Southern05:271BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
East Worthing05:2705:27
Lancing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:111Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
East Worthing06:1106:11
Lancing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:162BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing06:1606:16
Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:462BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing06:4606:46
Worthing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing06:4806:48
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Southern05:271BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5805:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2705:27
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:111Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:1106:11
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:162BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:1606:16
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:462BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:4606:46
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-06-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:4806:48
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..