desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Southern22:281Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing22:2822:28
Lancing22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
East Worthing22:4222:42
Worthing22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing22:5722:57
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:112BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing23:1123:11
Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:3623:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Ford23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:191Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing23:1923:19
Lancing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 10th August
Southern05:271BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
East Worthing05:2705:27
Lancing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Southern22:281Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2822:28
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:5922:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:4222:42
Littlehampton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:112BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:1123:11
Chichester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:191Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-08-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:1923:19
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-08-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 10th August
Southern05:271BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5805:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2020-08-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2705:27
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2020-08-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..