desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Southern14:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing14:1514:15
Worthing14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18
Lancing14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:452BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing14:4514:45
Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:162BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing15:1515:16
Worthing15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Southern14:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:1514:15
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:452BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:4514:45
West Worthing14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:152BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:1515:16
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2019-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..