desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern13:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing13:1513:15
Worthing13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing13:1813:18
Lancing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:452BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing13:4513:45
Worthing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing13:4813:48
Lancing13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing14:1514:15
Worthing14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18
Lancing14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern13:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:1513:15
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:1813:18
Brighton13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:452BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:4513:45
West Worthing13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:4813:48
Brighton14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:152BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:1514:15
West Worthing14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..