desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
SouthernBrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
Littlehampton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:491LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Littlehampton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing18:4918:49
Lancing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lancing (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southwick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fishersgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Portslade (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aldrington (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:062BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Brighton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:0619:06
Worthing19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Worthing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to West Worthing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Angmering (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Littlehampton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing19:1819:18
Lancing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lancing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southwick (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fishersgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Portslade (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aldrington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hove (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hove
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:362BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:3619:36
Worthing19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Worthing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to West Worthing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Angmering (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:481LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Littlehampton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing19:4819:48
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Lancing (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southwick (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fishersgate (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Portslade (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Aldrington (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Aldrington
Hove20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hove (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hove
Brighton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
SouthernBrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Brighton18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:491LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Littlehampton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:4918:49
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:062BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Brighton18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:0619:06
Littlehampton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Littlehampton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:362BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Brighton19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:3619:36
Littlehampton20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Littlehampton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:481LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Littlehampton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to  (Sat 2021-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:4819:48
Brighton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brighton (Sat 2021-01-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..