desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern22:562BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing22:5622:56
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
East Worthing22:5722:57
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:212BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing23:2123:21
Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:241Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing23:2423:24
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern00:051Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing00:0500:05
Lancing00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:322BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing00:3200:32
Worthing00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern22:562BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:571Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:212BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:2123:21
West Worthing23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:241Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern00:051Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2823:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing00:0500:05
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:322BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing00:3200:32
West Worthing00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..