desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern18:342BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing18:3418:34
Worthing18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:481LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing18:4818:48
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:042BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:0419:04
Worthing19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18
Lancing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing19:3419:34
Worthing19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing19:4819:48
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern18:342BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing18:3418:34
West Worthing18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:481LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
West Worthing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:4818:48
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:042BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:0419:04
West Worthing19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:3419:34
West Worthing19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:481West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2019-10-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:4819:48
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..