desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern06:581West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58
Lancing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:142BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing07:1407:14
Worthing07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:281West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing07:2807:28
Lancing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:442BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing07:4407:44
Worthing07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:481LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Littlehampton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing07:4707:48
Lancing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:581West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
East Worthing07:5807:58
Lancing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern06:581West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:142BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:1407:14
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:281West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:2807:28
Brighton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:442BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:4407:44
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:471LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:4707:48
Brighton08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:581West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:5807:58
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..