desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Southern00:352BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing00:3500:35
Worthing00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:332BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:542BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing07:5407:54
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:591LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing07:5907:59
Lancing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:242BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing08:2408:24
Worthing08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:281LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Littlehampton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
East Worthing08:2808:28
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Southern00:352BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing00:3500:35
West Worthing00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:542BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:5407:54
Littlehampton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2024-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:591LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:5907:59
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-07-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:242BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:2408:24
Littlehampton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:281LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2024-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:542BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2024-07-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:5408:54
Portsmouth Harbour10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-07-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...