hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN14 8ED
Advertisement

East Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southern23:262BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing23:2623:26
Worthing23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Southern00:031Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
East Worthing00:0300:03
Lancing00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:262BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing00:2600:26
Worthing00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:3505:35
Worthing05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Havant06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing departures
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
East Worthing05:5205:52
Worthing05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Ford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Havant (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Portchester (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southern23:262BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:2623:26
West Worthing23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Southern00:031Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:3223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing00:0300:03
Brighton00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:262BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing00:2600:26
West Worthing00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5705:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2405:24
Brighton05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:3505:35
Southampton Central07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Wed 2018-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5205:52
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us