desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern06:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05
Cheam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East06:1906:19
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East06:3406:34
Epsom06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Leatherhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35
Cheam06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49
Cheam06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0207:03
Cheam07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern06:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:0506:05
London Victoria06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East06:1906:19
Epsom06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East06:3406:34
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2022-08-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35
London Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4906:49
London Bridge07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0207:03
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..