desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49
Cheam14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East15:0415:04
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Horsham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Horsham
Ewell East15:0515:05
Cheam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East15:1915:19
Epsom15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Holmwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Holmwood
Ockley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ockley (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ockley
Warnham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Warnham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Warnham
Horsham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:1915:19
Cheam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East15:3415:34
Epsom15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Southern14:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49
London Bridge15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:0415:04
Epsom15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Horsham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:0515:05
London Victoria15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:1915:19
Horsham16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:19EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East15:1915:19
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:3415:34
Epsom15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..