desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern05:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49
Cheam05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35
Cheam06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East06:4906:49
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern05:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:3506:35
London Victoria07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Thu 2020-07-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East06:4906:49
Epsom06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..