desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern17:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East17:3417:34
Epsom17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:3517:35
Cheam17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East17:4917:49
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:4917:49
Cheam17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East18:0418:04
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:0518:05
Cheam18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Southern17:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East17:3417:34
Epsom17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:3517:35
London Victoria18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East17:4917:49
Epsom17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:49EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East17:4917:49
London Bridge18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:0418:04
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East18:0518:05
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sat 2020-01-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..