desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern19:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:0519:05
Cheam19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East19:0619:06
Epsom19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Dorking19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East19:1919:19
Epsom19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:1919:19
Cheam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:3519:35
Cheam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East19:3619:36
Epsom19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Bookham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Bookham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Horsley
Clandon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clandon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Guildford (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern19:05EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:0519:05
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:0619:06
Dorking19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:1919:19
Epsom19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:1919:19
London Bridge19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East19:3519:35
London Victoria20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36London BridgeGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East19:3619:36
Guildford20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Guildford (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..