desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern13:48StreathamEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Streatham12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Ewell East13:4813:48
Epsom14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern13:49EpsomStreathamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:4913:49
Cheam13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham Common
Streatham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:18StreathamEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Streatham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Ewell East14:1814:18
Epsom14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:19EpsomStreathamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:1914:19
Cheam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:48StreathamEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Streatham13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Ewell East14:4814:48
Epsom15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:49EpsomStreathamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49
Cheam14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham Common15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern13:48StreathamEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Streatham12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East13:4813:48
Epsom14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern13:49EpsomStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:4913:49
Streatham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:18StreathamEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Streatham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:1814:18
Epsom14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:19EpsomStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:1914:19
Streatham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:48StreathamEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Streatham13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Streatham Common
Mitcham Eastfields14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East14:4814:48
Epsom15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:49EpsomStreathamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East14:4914:49
Streatham15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...