desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern23:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East23:1923:19
Epsom23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East23:3423:34
Epsom23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East23:4923:49
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southern00:23London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East00:2300:23
Epsom00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4706:47
Cheam06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Selhurst07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Selhurst (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Thornton Heath (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norbury (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norbury
Streatham Common07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Streatham Common (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0707:07
Cheam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern23:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:1923:19
Epsom23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:3423:34
Epsom23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:4923:49
Epsom23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Southern00:23London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East00:2300:23
Epsom00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East06:4706:47
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:07EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0707:07
London Victoria07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..