desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Southern07:19GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Guildford06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Guildford
Ewell East07:1907:19
Cheam07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East07:1907:19
Epsom07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Ewell East07:3407:34
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:3407:35
Cheam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East07:4907:49
Epsom07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Guildford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Guildford
Ewell East07:4907:49
Cheam07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Wallington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Wallington
Waddon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Waddon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Waddon
West Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Norwood Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Southern07:19GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Guildford06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:1907:19
London Bridge07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:1907:19
Epsom07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34
Epsom07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:3407:35
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:4907:49
Epsom07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Guildford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Effingham Junction07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:4907:49
London Bridge08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..