desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ewell East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT17 1QR
Advertisement

Ewell East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:07DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East11:0711:07
Cheam11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:1811:18
Cheam11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East11:1911:19
Epsom11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
London Victoria10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Ewell East11:3011:30
Epsom11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:37DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Ewell East11:3711:37
Cheam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East departures
Epsom11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:4811:48
Cheam11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Cheam (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Hackbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:07DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:0711:07
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:1811:18
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:19London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:1911:19
Dorking11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Dorking (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
London Victoria10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:3011:30
Epsom11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:37DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:3711:37
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ewell East arrivals
Epsom11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2020-03-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East11:4811:48
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ewell East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..