hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlswood (West Midlands) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5JS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Earlswood (West Midlands) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
London Midland06:54Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:20Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlswood (West Midlands) departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wythall (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Whitlocks End (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Shirley (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Spring Road (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Tyseley (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Small Heath (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Langley Green (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Old Hill (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Lye (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hagley (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Blakedown (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Kidderminster (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hartlebury (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:43Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:53Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlswood (West Midlands) departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wood End (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Danzey (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:10Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th December
London Midland06:54Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:20Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-12-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:43Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:53Worcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2017-12-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2017-12-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlswood (West Midlands) departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:10Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us