hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway05:26Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:58HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham05:5305:58
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:59OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Evesham05:5905:59
Pershore06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham06:3506:37
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham07:1207:13
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Finstock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Combe (Oxon) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:51London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham07:4807:51
Pershore07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Great Western Railway05:25Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26
London Paddington07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:53HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:59OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5905:59
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:35HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37
London Paddington08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Mon 2018-02-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:48London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:51
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us