desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway21:26Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham21:2321:26
Honeybourne21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4421:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0622:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:37London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham21:3621:37
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:33London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham22:3222:33
Pershore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:39Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham23:3923:39
Honeybourne23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 30th January
Great Western Railway01:35OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Oxford23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Evesham01:3501:35
Pershore01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2020-01-30 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-30 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:32Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:3105:32
Honeybourne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Western Railway21:23Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2321:26
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:36London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3621:37
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:32London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham22:3222:33
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:39Worcester Shrub HillOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2020-01-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:3923:39
Oxford02:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2020-01-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 30th January
Great Western Railway01:35OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Oxford23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham01:3501:35
Worcester Shrub Hill02:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-30 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:31Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..