desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway22:21London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham22:2022:21
Pershore22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:01HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford23:5900:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2000:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:4000:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:57London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham23:5623:57
Pershore00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2019-05-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway05:26Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2405:26
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Maidenhead (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:57OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Evesham05:5705:57
Pershore06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:58HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham05:5705:58
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway22:20London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham22:2022:21
Great Malvern23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:00HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:0023:01
London Paddington01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Wed 2019-05-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:56London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:5322:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Wed 2019-05-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham23:5623:57
Worcester Shrub Hill00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway05:24Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2405:26
London Paddington07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:57HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5705:58
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:57OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5705:57
Worcester Foregate Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..