desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway06:36Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham06:3006:36
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:52Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham07:5107:52
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:35Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham08:3408:35
Honeybourne08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:42London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham08:3908:42
Pershore08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:34London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham09:3309:34
Pershore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:35Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham09:3409:35
Honeybourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway06:30Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:51Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:34Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:3408:35
London Paddington10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:39London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham08:3908:42
Great Malvern09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:33London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:3309:34
Worcester Shrub Hill09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:34Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham09:3409:35
London Paddington11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..