desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Evesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 4JG
Advertisement

Evesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway07:13Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham07:1207:13
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Shipton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Finstock (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Combe (Oxon) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:52London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham07:4807:52
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:54HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Evesham07:5207:54
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:59London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham08:5808:59
Pershore09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:02Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Evesham08:5609:02
Honeybourne09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Kingham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Charlbury (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Oxford (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Oxford
Reading10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Reading
Slough10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Slough (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Slough
London Paddington10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:44London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Evesham09:4409:44
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Malvern Link (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway07:12Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:48London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:52HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54
London Paddington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:56Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Pershore
Evesham08:5609:02
London Paddington10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:58London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham08:5808:59
Great Malvern09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:44London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Evesham arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Slough
Reading08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Evesham (Thu 2019-01-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:4409:44
Great Malvern10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Great Malvern (Thu 2019-01-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Evesham departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..