desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia15:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell15:3815:38
Stowmarket15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell15:4315:43
Thurston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell16:3816:38
Stowmarket16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell16:4316:43
Thurston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell17:4017:40
Stowmarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell17:4317:43
Thurston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia15:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell15:3815:38
Ipswich16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:4315:43
Cambridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:3816:38
Ipswich17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell16:4316:43
Cambridge17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:4017:40
Ipswich18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-09-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4317:43
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..