desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia21:27IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell21:2721:27
Thurston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:37Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell21:3721:37
Stowmarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:37Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell22:3722:37
Stowmarket22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:42Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell23:4223:42
Stowmarket23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-06-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2022-06-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Greater Anglia05:31IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell05:3105:31
Thurston05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:42Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell05:4105:42
Stowmarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2022-06-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2022-06-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2022-06-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia21:27IpswichBury St EdmundsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:2721:27
Bury St Edmunds21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:37Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell21:3721:37
Ipswich22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:37Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell22:3722:37
Ipswich23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:42Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2022-06-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell23:4223:42
Ipswich00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2022-06-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
Greater Anglia05:31IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3105:31
Cambridge06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2022-06-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:41Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2022-06-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4105:42
Ipswich06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2022-06-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..