desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia05:35IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell05:3505:35
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell05:4305:43
Stowmarket05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34Bury St EdmundsHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell06:3406:34
Stowmarket06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell06:3906:39
Thurston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell07:1707:17
Thurston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds07:2907:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell07:3607:36
Stowmarket07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Greater Anglia05:35IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4305:43
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2019-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34Bury St EdmundsHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell06:3406:34
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Harwich International (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell06:3906:39
Cambridge07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:17IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:1707:17
Cambridge08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:36CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell07:3607:36
Ipswich08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2019-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..