desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Greater Anglia17:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell17:3817:38
Stowmarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell17:4417:44
Thurston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell18:3818:38
Stowmarket18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell18:4418:44
Thurston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2020-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2020-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell19:3819:38
Stowmarket19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2020-07-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell19:4419:44
Thurston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Greater Anglia17:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell17:3817:38
Ipswich18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4417:44
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell18:3818:38
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:4418:44
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell19:3819:38
Ipswich20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2020-07-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:44IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2020-07-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4419:44
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2020-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..