desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia11:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell11:2711:27
Thurston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell12:0912:09
Stowmarket12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell13:2713:27
Thurston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell14:0914:09
Stowmarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell15:2715:27
Thurston15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell16:0916:09
Stowmarket16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2019-03-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia11:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell11:2711:27
Cambridge12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell12:0912:09
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell13:2713:27
Cambridge14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell14:0914:09
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell15:2715:27
Cambridge16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:09CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2019-03-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell16:0916:09
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..