desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia08:36CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell08:3608:36
Stowmarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:44Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Harwich International
Elmswell08:4308:44
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell09:3809:38
Stowmarket09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell09:4609:46
Thurston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:39CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell10:3910:39
Stowmarket10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell10:4310:43
Thurston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Greater Anglia08:36CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell08:3608:36
Ipswich09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Mistley
Ipswich08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:38CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell09:3809:38
Ipswich10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4609:46
Cambridge10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:39CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell10:3910:39
Ipswich11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Thu 2020-04-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:43IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Thu 2020-04-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell10:4310:43
Cambridge11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-09 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..