hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Suffolk
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP30 9HR
Advertisement

Elmswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell21:2721:27
Thurston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell22:0722:07
Stowmarket22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Cambridge22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Elmswell23:4523:45
Stowmarket23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Sun 2018-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Sun 2018-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Greater Anglia05:35IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Elmswell05:3505:35
Thurston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Thurston (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Bury St Edmunds (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Bury St Edmunds
Kennett06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Kennett
Newmarket06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Newmarket (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Newmarket
Dullingham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Dullingham (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Dullingham
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:43Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell05:4305:43
Stowmarket05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell departures
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Elmswell06:3406:34
Stowmarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Stowmarket (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Needham Market (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Needham Market
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Greater Anglia21:27IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell21:2721:27
Cambridge22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Sun 2018-01-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:07CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell22:0722:07
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:45CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Cambridge22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Kennett
Bury St Edmunds23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Sun 2018-01-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell23:4523:45
Ipswich00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Sun 2018-01-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Greater Anglia05:35IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Ipswich05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell05:3505:35
Cambridge06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Cambridge (Mon 2018-01-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:43Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell05:4305:43
Ipswich06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2018-01-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34Bury St EdmundsIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmswell arrivals
Bury St Edmunds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Elmswell (Mon 2018-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell06:3406:34
Ipswich07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Ipswich (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmswell departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us