desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail18:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse18:1518:15
Garrowhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse18:2318:23
Blairhill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5719:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse18:2618:26
Garrowhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse18:4618:46
Garrowhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse18:5418:54
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail18:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1518:15
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2318:23
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2618:26
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4618:46
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54
Edinburgh20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..