desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse09:5509:55
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse10:1310:13
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse10:1510:15
Garrowhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse10:2310:23
Blairhill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5609:56
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1510:15
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:2310:23
Edinburgh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Thu 2021-08-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..