desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:15BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse09:1509:15
Blairhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse09:1809:18
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse09:2309:23
Blairhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Garrowhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bowling (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Renton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Easterhouse09:4309:43
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Garrowhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
ScotRail09:15BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1509:15
Airdrie09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:3508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1809:18
Helensburgh Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2309:23
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Balloch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4509:45
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...