desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Easterhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G69 6BL
Advertisement

Easterhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:27AirdrieDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumry (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Singer (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Airdrie06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Easterhouse06:4606:46
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Shettleston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Shettleston
Carntyne06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Carntyne (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Cardross (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Easterhouse06:4906:49
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Airdrie (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blackridge (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Bathgate (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Livingston North (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:27AirdrieDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Dumbarton Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:46AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Airdrie06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Easterhouse arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4906:49
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-06-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Easterhouse departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..