desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM22 6LX
Advertisement

Elsenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia15:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham15:2215:22
Newport (Essex)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Elsenham15:4915:49
Stansted Mountfitchet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:52London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham16:2216:22
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia15:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:2215:22
Cambridge North15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge North15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:4915:49
London Liverpool Street16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:52London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:19Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..