desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elsenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM22 6LX
Advertisement

Elsenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Greater Anglia05:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Elsenham05:4905:49
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Seven Sisters (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham06:2206:22
Newport (Essex)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
Cambridge North06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Elsenham06:4906:49
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Harlow Town
Roydon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Roydon
Broxbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Broxbourne (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cheshunt (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Seven Sisters (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Hackney Downs (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham departures
London Liverpool Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Elsenham07:1907:19
Newport (Essex)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Great Chesterford (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Greater Anglia05:49CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:22London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford06:0706:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham06:2206:22
Cambridge North06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
Cambridge North06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elsenham arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Elsenham (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham07:1907:19
Cambridge North07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Cambridge North (Mon 2019-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elsenham departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..