desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:542RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh15:4815:54
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:112PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh16:0716:11
Shawford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsPortsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh16:1416:15
Chandlers Ford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:213London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh16:1716:21
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Eastleigh16:1716:26
Hedge End16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:543RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh16:4816:54
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
South West Trains15:482RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:4815:54
Salisbury16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:042Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh16:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:072PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0716:11
London Waterloo18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:141SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:4515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:1416:15
Romsey16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2024-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:173London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:1716:21
Poole17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2024-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:483RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:4816:54
Salisbury17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...