desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains16:283London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh16:2716:28
Hedge End16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh16:4616:47
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:493WinchesterTottonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:4816:49
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Totton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh16:4916:50
Chandlers Ford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:542BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Basingstoke16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Eastleigh16:5316:54
Hedge End17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:002London WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh16:5917:00
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:1317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains16:273London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:2716:28
Portsmouth Harbour17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4616:47
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:483WinchesterTottonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4816:49
Totton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:4916:50
Romsey17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:532BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Basingstoke16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:54
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:592London WaterlooBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:5917:00
Brockenhurst17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..