desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
South West Trains12:141PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh12:0612:14
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh12:2012:21
Southampton Airport Parkway12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh12:2712:28
Hedge End12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh12:4612:47
Winchester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh12:4912:50
Chandlers Ford12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:002London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
South West Trains12:061PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh12:2012:21
Salisbury13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:272London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh12:2712:28
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:47
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:4912:50
Romsey13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Thu 2019-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:592London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..