desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains08:542SalisburySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh08:4708:54
Southampton Airport Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:112Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh09:0409:11
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:151SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh09:1309:15
Chandlers Ford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:223London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh09:1809:22
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:263EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh09:26
Hedge End09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:542RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh09:4809:54
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Salisbury10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
South West Trains09:042Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:0409:11
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:072PooleEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:131SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:5208:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:1309:15
Romsey09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:183London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:22
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:482RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:4809:54
Salisbury10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:042Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh10:0410:11
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us