desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains06:071Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:112Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26EastleighFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh07:26
Hedge End07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2022-06-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2022-06-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:112Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh08:0708:11
Shawford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:213WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Winchester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:1708:21
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:26EastleighFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh08:26
Hedge End08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains03:35WokingSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:061Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:072Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:01FarehamEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Fareham07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:01
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:072Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0708:11
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:173WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Winchester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..