desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains13:043WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:141BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh13:0713:14
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh13:2013:21
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:312London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh13:3013:31
Hedge End13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:432Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh13:4213:43
Winchester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:511SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh13:5013:51
Chandlers Ford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
South West Trains13:033WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:071BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0713:14
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh13:2013:21
Salisbury14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:302London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh13:3013:31
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:422Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh13:4213:43
London Waterloo15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:5013:51
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...