desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
South West Trains17:112PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh17:0917:11
Shawford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:161SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh17:1517:16
Chandlers Ford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:222BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Basingstoke16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Eastleigh17:2017:22
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:263EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Eastleigh17:26
Hedge End17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:542RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh17:4817:54
Southampton Airport Parkway17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:112PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh18:0818:11
Shawford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
South West Trains17:151SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central16:4516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:1517:16
Romsey17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2020-07-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:202BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Basingstoke16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh17:2017:22
Poole18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:482RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:4817:54
Salisbury18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:043Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh18:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:082PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0818:11
Basingstoke18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..