desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains22:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh22:4922:50
Chandlers Ford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh23:2423:24
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:293London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh23:2923:29
Hedge End23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:381SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh23:3723:38
Chandlers Ford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
South West Trains22:423Portsmouth & SouthseaEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh22:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4922:50
Romsey23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:242RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh23:2423:24
Salisbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:293London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:2923:29
Portsmouth & Southsea00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:371SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:3723:38
Romsey23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..