desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
South West Trains05:172Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh05:1605:17
Winchester05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hook (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hook
Winchfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchfield (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Weybridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weybridge (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Surbiton (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:352BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Basingstoke05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Eastleigh05:3205:35
Southampton Airport Parkway05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:461Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh05:4505:46
Shawford05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hook (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchfield (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brookwood (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Weybridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Weybridge (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Surbiton (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:072sPortsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh06:0106:07
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh06:0706:08
Winchester06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
South West Trains05:162Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:1605:17
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:322BasingstokeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Basingstoke05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh05:3205:35
Southampton Central05:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:393CoshamEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Cosham05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:451Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh05:4505:46
London Waterloo07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012sPortsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Cosham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Fareham05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh06:0106:07
Southampton Central06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:071Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08
London Waterloo07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..