desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:111BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh15:0915:11
Shawford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh15:2015:21
Southampton Airport Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh15:2715:28
Hedge End15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh15:4615:47
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh15:4915:50
Chandlers Ford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:002WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh15:2015:21
Salisbury16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2021-10-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:272London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:2715:28
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:47
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:4915:50
Romsey16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:592WinchesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:081BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0816:14
Winchester16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..