desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern09:422Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh09:3809:42
Cosham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Havant (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Havant
Emsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Emsworth (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Emsworth
Chichester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chichester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Barnham (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Angmering (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to West Worthing (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Worthing (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Worthing
Lancing11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Lancing (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southwick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portslade (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portslade
Hove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hove (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:473Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Chandlers Ford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:042London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:141PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh10:0610:14
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh10:2010:21
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:3610:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Southern09:382Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brighton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:463Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:592London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:061PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh10:2010:21
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Mon 2019-10-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..