desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West TrainsPooleEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to  (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:152FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Fareham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Fareham
Eastleigh18:0818:15
Shawford18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shawford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Micheldever (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fleet (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:151SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Salisbury17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh18:1318:15
Chandlers Ford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chandlers Ford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Romsey (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:223London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sun 2020-01-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh18:1818:22
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Totton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Totton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sway (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sway
New Milton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Christchurch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bournemouth
Poole19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:263EastleighFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Eastleigh18:26
Hedge End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hedge End (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Botley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Botley
Fareham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:542RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Romsey18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh18:4818:54
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Swaythling (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Denys (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Romsey (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dean (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dean
Salisbury19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains18:102PooleEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Poole16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:082FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Fareham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh18:0818:15
London Waterloo20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:131SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:4517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:1318:15
Romsey18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsEastleighFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Eastleigh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Fareham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:183London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:1818:22
Poole19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:482RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:4818:54
Salisbury19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..