desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:331Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh18:3218:33
Winchester18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh18:4618:47
Winchester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:553London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh18:5418:55
Hedge End19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:592London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh18:5818:59
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:141PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Poole
Eastleigh19:0619:14
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Fleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fleet (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:321Southampton CentralWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:3218:33
Winchester18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:373Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh18:4618:47
London Waterloo20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:543London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:5418:55
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:582London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh18:5818:59
Southampton Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..