desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:282London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh09:2709:28
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:422Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Eastleigh09:3809:42
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Havant (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Angmering (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to West Worthing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Worthing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to East Worthing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Lancing (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southwick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portslade (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hove (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:472Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh09:4609:47
Winchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:042WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Totton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Sway (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to New Milton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Christchurch (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Branksome (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains09:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh09:2009:21
Salisbury10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:272London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:462Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:592WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Winchester09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Poole (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..