desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains13:293London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh13:2913:29
Hedge End13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:462Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Eastleigh13:4513:46
Shawford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:501SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Eastleigh13:4913:50
Chandlers Ford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:212RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Eastleigh14:2014:21
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Swaythling (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Swaythling
St Denys14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Redbridge (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Redbridge
Romsey14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Dean (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Dean
Salisbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:292London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Eastleigh14:2814:29
Hedge End14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:463Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Eastleigh14:4514:46
Shawford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
South West Trains13:293London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:2913:29
Portsmouth & Southsea14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:452Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh13:4513:46
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:491SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Salisbury12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Salisbury
Dean13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:4913:50
Romsey14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Romsey (Wed 2021-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:202RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Romsey14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh14:2014:21
Salisbury15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2021-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:282London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
London Waterloo13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:2814:29
Portsmouth & Southsea15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:453Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh14:4514:46
London Waterloo16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..