desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO50 9FN
Advertisement

Eastleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
South West Trains08:081BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh08:0408:08
Winchester08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:293BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Basingstoke08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Eastleigh08:2808:29
Hedge End08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hedge End (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hedge End
Botley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Botley
Fareham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fareham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fareham
Portchester08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portchester
Cosham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Cosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Fratton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:432Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Shawford08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Shawford
Winchester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Micheldever (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:081BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh departures
Bournemouth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Eastleigh09:0709:08
Winchester09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
South West Trains08:041BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0408:08
London Waterloo09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:283BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Basingstoke08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh08:2808:29
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:422Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4208:43
Basingstoke09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:071BournemouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastleigh arrivals
Bournemouth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-12-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:08
London Waterloo10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastleigh departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..