desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmstead Woods railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NN
Advertisement

Elmstead Woods Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern08:29SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods08:2908:29
Grove Park08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:41London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods08:4108:41
Chislehurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods08:5008:50
Grove Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:55London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods08:5408:55
Chislehurst08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:59SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods08:5908:59
Grove Park09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:13London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods09:1309:13
Chislehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southeastern08:29SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:2908:29
London Charing Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:41London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:4108:41
Sevenoaks09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:5008:50
London Cannon Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:54London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:5408:55
Orpington09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:59SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:5908:59
London Charing Cross09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:13London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:1309:13
Sevenoaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...