desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmstead Woods railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NN
Advertisement

Elmstead Woods Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern14:50London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods14:4914:50
Chislehurst14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:55OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods14:5514:55
Grove Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:07London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods15:0615:07
Chislehurst15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods15:1015:10
Grove Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
London Bridge15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:20London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods15:1915:20
Chislehurst15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:25OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods15:2515:25
Grove Park15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southeastern14:49London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:4914:50
Orpington15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:55OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:5514:55
London Cannon Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:06London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:0615:07
Sevenoaks15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:10SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington14:4715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:1015:10
London Charing Cross15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Tue 2020-04-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:19London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods15:1915:20
Orpington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:25OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2020-04-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods15:2515:25
London Cannon Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Tue 2020-04-07 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..