desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elmstead Woods railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NN
Advertisement

Elmstead Woods Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern13:46London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods13:4613:46
Chislehurst13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods13:5013:50
Grove Park13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Sevenoaks13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elmstead Woods13:5813:58
Grove Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
London Bridge14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:00London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Charing Cross13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Chislehurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Chelsfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chelsfield (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Knockholt (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Dunton Green (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:16London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
London Cannon Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
Elmstead Woods14:1614:16
Chislehurst14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Petts Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:20OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods departures
Orpington14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Elmstead Woods14:2014:20
Grove Park14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Grove Park (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Grove Park
Hither Green14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Hither Green
Lewisham14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to St Johns (London) (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to New Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to New Cross
London Bridge14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Southeastern13:46London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:4613:46
Orpington13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:50OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:5013:50
London Cannon Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:58SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Sevenoaks13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:5813:58
London Charing Cross14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:00London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Charing Cross13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Sevenoaks14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:16London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
London Cannon Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods14:1614:16
Orpington14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Orpington (Mon 2020-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:20OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elmstead Woods arrivals
Orpington14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2020-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods14:2014:20
London Cannon Street14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elmstead Woods departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..