desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlestown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9AU
Advertisement

Earlestown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern21:502Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Airport20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Earlestown21:5021:50
St Helens Junction21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:184ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Earlestown22:1822:18
Newton-Le-Willows22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:205Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Earlestown22:2022:20
Warrington Bank Quay22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Helsby
Chester22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:414ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Earlestown22:4122:41
Newton-Le-Willows22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern21:502Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Airport20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5021:50
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-04-03 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:184ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:1822:18
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:205Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20
Chester22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2020-04-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:414ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Fri 2020-04-03 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:4122:41
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-04-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..