desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlestown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA12 9AU
Advertisement

Earlestown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:492Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Earlestown16:4916:49
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rainhill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Whiston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Roby (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:524ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Earlestown16:5216:52
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rochdale (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Rochdale
Todmorden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Todmorden (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Low Moor (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Earlestown17:0017:00
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Patricroft (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Deansgate (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Burnage (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to East Didsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Gatley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Heald Green (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:185Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown departures
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Earlestown17:1717:18
Warrington Bank Quay17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Frodsham (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Frodsham
Helsby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Helsby
Chester17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:492Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Airport15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:524ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5216:52
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00
Manchester Airport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:175Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlestown arrivals
Manchester Airport16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Earlestown (Fri 2021-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Earlestown17:1717:18
Chester17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Chester (Fri 2021-02-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlestown departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..