desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge10:0410:04
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge10:5010:50
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge12:0312:03
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge12:5012:50
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge14:0314:03
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge14:5014:50
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..