desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern12:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge12:0512:05
Crowborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge12:5112:51
Ashurst (Kent)12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge13:0513:05
Crowborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge13:5113:51
Ashurst (Kent)13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge14:0514:05
Crowborough14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge14:5114:51
Ashurst (Kent)14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern12:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0512:05
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5112:51
Oxted13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0513:05
Uckfield13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5113:51
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0514:05
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-06-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5114:51
Oxted15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..