hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern07:24UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge07:2307:24
Edenbridge Town07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge07:3507:35
Crowborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge07:4907:50
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge08:0408:04
Crowborough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge08:1808:19
Ashurst (Kent)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge08:5008:50
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern07:23UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2307:24
London Bridge08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3507:35
Uckfield07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:4907:50
London Bridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0408:04
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:18UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:1808:19
London Bridge09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50
London Bridge09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us