desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Southern09:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge09:5109:51
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Eridge10:0410:04
Crowborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge10:5110:51
Ashurst (Kent)10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge11:0511:05
Crowborough11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-12-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-12-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge11:5111:51
Ashurst (Kent)11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge12:0512:05
Crowborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Southern09:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5109:51
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
East Croydon09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0410:04
Uckfield10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5110:51
Oxted11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge11:0511:05
Uckfield11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5111:51
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2018-12-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0512:05
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..