desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Southern20:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge20:0320:03
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge20:5020:50
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge21:0321:03
Crowborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge21:5021:50
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge22:0322:03
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2020-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2020-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge22:5022:50
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Southern20:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50
London Bridge21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge21:0321:03
Uckfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50
London Bridge22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2020-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..