desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge17:5017:50
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge18:0318:03
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge18:5018:50
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge19:0319:03
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge19:5019:50
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge20:0320:03
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0320:03
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..