desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern05:48UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge05:4805:48
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge06:5006:50
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge07:0307:03
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge07:2007:20
Ashurst (Kent)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
Eridge07:3307:33
Crowborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge07:5007:50
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern05:48UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:03London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:20UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:2007:20
London Bridge08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:33London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3307:33
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:50UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..