desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9LD
Advertisement

Eridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern16:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge16:5116:51
Ashurst (Kent)16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge17:0517:05
Crowborough17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge17:5117:51
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge18:0518:05
Crowborough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Eridge18:5118:51
Ashurst (Kent)18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Cowden
Hever19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hever (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge departures
Oxted18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Eridge19:0519:05
Crowborough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Buxted (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Southern16:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5116:51
Oxted17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0517:05
Uckfield17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5117:51
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0518:05
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5118:51
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Oxted (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:05OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eridge arrivals
Oxted18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sun 2024-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0519:05
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Uckfield (Sun 2024-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eridge departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...