desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 1TY
Advertisement

Erith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:11DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith05:1105:11
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:29Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Slade Green05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:2805:29
Belvedere05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith05:4105:41
Belvedere05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:42London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
Erith05:4205:42
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:59Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Slade Green05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:5805:59
Belvedere06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Blackheath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Blackheath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Blackheath
Lewisham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Lewisham
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:10DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith departures
Dartford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Erith06:0906:10
Belvedere06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Greenwich
Deptford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Deptford
London Bridge06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern05:11DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Slade Green05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:2805:29
London Charing Cross06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:41DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:4105:41
London Cannon Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:42London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:58Slade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Slade Green05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:5805:59
London Charing Cross06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:09DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erith arrivals
Dartford06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:0906:10
London Cannon Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erith departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..