desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erdington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B23 6PU
Advertisement

Erdington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland20:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Bromsgrove19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Erdington20:1920:19
Chester Road20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Blake Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Blake Street
Shenstone20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:27Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Four Oaks20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Erdington20:2620:27
Gravelly Hill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Redditch19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Erdington20:2920:29
Chester Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:37Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Erdington20:3620:37
Gravelly Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:49BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Bromsgrove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Erdington20:4920:49
Chester Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Blake Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Blake Street
Shenstone21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:57Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Erdington20:5620:57
Gravelly Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
London Midland20:19BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Bromsgrove19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:1920:19
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:26Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Four Oaks20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:2620:27
Redditch21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:29RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Redditch19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:2920:29
Four Oaks20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:36Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:3620:37
Bromsgrove21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bromsgrove (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:49BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Bromsgrove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington20:4920:49
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:56Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Four Oaks20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington20:5620:57
Redditch21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..