desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Erdington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B23 6PU
Advertisement

Erdington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland18:29Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Erdington18:2818:29
Gravelly Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:50RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Redditch17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Erdington18:4918:50
Chester Road18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Chester Road (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Blake Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Blake Street
Shenstone19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Shenstone (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:59Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Erdington18:5818:59
Gravelly Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Aston
Duddeston19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Duddeston (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Five Ways (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Bournville (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Northfield (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Longbridge (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Alvechurch
Redditch19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland18:28Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:2818:29
Redditch19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:49RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Redditch17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:4918:50
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:58Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Erdington arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Erdington (Wed 2020-04-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington18:5818:59
Redditch19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Redditch (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Erdington departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..