desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:511London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Epsom15:5015:51
Ashtead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:534GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Guildford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
Epsom15:5315:53
Ewell West15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:003DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom15:5916:00
Ewell East16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:082London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom16:0816:08
Ashtead16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Bookham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Bookham (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsley
Clandon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:211London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Epsom16:2016:21
Ashtead16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:234DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom16:2316:23
Ewell West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
South West Trains15:534GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Guildford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:5315:53
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:593DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:5916:00
London Bridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:082London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom16:0816:08
Guildford16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Sun 2022-11-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:201London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:2016:21
Dorking16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:234DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2316:23
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:293DorkingLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2916:30
London Bridge17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..