desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
SouthernLondon VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to  (Sun 2019-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:232EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Epsom13:23
Ewell West13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ewell West (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:29EpsomDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Epsom13:29
Ashtead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashtead (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill Burfd Br14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Boxhill Burfd Br (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Boxhill Burfd Br
Dorking14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dorking (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dorking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern13:331EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Epsom13:33
Ewell East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ewell East (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ewell East
Cheam13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheam (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carshalton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:441EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Epsom13:44
Ewell East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ewell East (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ewell East
Cheam13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheam (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Carshalton (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Hackbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Balham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Balham
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:44EpsomEffingham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Epsom13:44
Ashtead13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ashtead (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Leatherhead
Bookham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bookham (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Southern13:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom13:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27DorkingEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill Burfd Br12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill Burfd Br to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill Burfd Br
Leatherhead13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom13:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernEpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Epsom13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:361London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom13:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:372London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-12-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom13:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..