desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:351London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom07:3407:35
Ashtead07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:432London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom07:4207:43
Ashtead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Bookham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Bookham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsley
Clandon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom07:45
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wallington
Waddon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Waddon
West Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:533DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom07:5307:53
Cheam07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:011EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom08:01
Ewell East08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:381London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Waddon
Wallington07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:422London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom07:4207:43
Guildford08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:533DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:5307:53
London Victoria08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:014GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Guildford07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clandon
Horsley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom08:0108:04
London Waterloo08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-04-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..