desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Thameslink10:233DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom10:2310:23
Cheam10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:282London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom10:2710:28
Ashtead10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:311EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom10:31
Ewell East10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:344GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
Epsom10:3110:34
Ewell West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink10:351London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom10:3410:35
Ashtead10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom10:45
Ewell East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wallington
Waddon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Waddon
West Croydon11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southern10:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom10:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:233DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:2310:23
London Victoria11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:272London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom10:2710:28
Dorking10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:314GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Guildford09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:3110:34
London Waterloo11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink10:341London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Epsom10:3410:35
Dorking10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:381London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Waddon
Wallington10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..