desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern15:151EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom15:15
Ewell East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wallington
Waddon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:194GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Guildford14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
Epsom15:1515:19
Ewell West15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:233DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom15:2315:23
Cheam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:282London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom15:2815:28
Ashtead15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Bookham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Bookham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsley
Clandon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:311EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom15:31
Ewell East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:351London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom15:3415:35
Ashtead15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:154GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Guildford14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clandon
Horsley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:1515:19
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:231London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:233DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom15:2315:23
London Victoria16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:282London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:2815:28
Guildford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:341London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Epsom15:3415:35
Dorking15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Mon 2021-10-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:381London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Waddon
Wallington15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..