desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern16:141EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom16:14
Ewell East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom16:2316:23
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:244DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom16:2316:24
Ewell West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:333DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom16:3216:33
Ewell East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:382London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom16:3616:38
Ashtead16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:441EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom16:44
Ewell East16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern16:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:2316:23
Dorking16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:234DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:2316:24
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:323DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:3216:33
London Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:341London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:362London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom16:3616:38
Dorking16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:531London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:5316:53
Dorking17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..