desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern11:311EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom11:31
Ewell East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:344DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom11:3311:34
Ewell West11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:351London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom11:3411:35
Ashtead11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Dorking11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:442London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Epsom11:4311:44
Ashtead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:451EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom11:45
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wallington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wallington
Waddon12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Waddon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Waddon
West Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains11:334DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
Dorking11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom11:3311:34
London Waterloo12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:341London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Epsom11:3411:35
Dorking11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:381London BridgeEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Bridge10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Waddon
Wallington11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom11:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:432London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom11:4311:44
Dorking11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:531London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom arrivals
London Victoria11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom11:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..