desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Epsom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epsom And Ewell
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT19 8EU
Advertisement

Epsom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains18:082EpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom18:08
Ashtead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Bookham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Bookham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Effingham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Horsley
Clandon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clandon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:171EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom18:17
Ewell East18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Epsom (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from London Victoria
Epsom18:2318:23
Ashtead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Dorking (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31EpsomClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom18:31
Ewell West18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Stoneleigh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Worcester Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Motspur Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:333DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Dorking18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Epsom (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom arrivals from Dorking
Epsom18:3218:33
Ewell East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:441EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Epsom departures
Epsom18:44
Ewell East18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ewell East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Cheam (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Sutton (London) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Hackbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Balham
Clapham Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Epsom departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West TrainsEpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Epsom18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leatherhead
Bookham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bookham
Effingham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Effingham Junction
Horsley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Horsley
Clandon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Guildford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:231London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Victoria17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:2318:23
Dorking18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dorking (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31Clapham JunctionEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Clapham Junction17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom18:31
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern18:323DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Dorking18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom18:3218:33
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:341London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Victoria17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:531London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Victoria18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to  (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom18:5318:53
Dorking19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dorking (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..