desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Thameslink19:511Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle19:5119:51
London Blackfriars19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:4919:50
Denmark Hill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle19:5419:54
London Blackfriars19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle19:5519:55
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:211Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle20:2120:21
London Blackfriars20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20
Denmark Hill20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Thameslink19:511Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle19:5119:51
St Albans City20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:4919:50
Sevenoaks20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle19:5419:54
London Blackfriars19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-09-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:5519:55
Sutton (London)20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:211Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:2120:21
St Albans City21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Sat 2020-09-26 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle20:1920:20
Sevenoaks21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-09-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..