desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink09:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4809:50
Denmark Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:543SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle09:5409:54
London Blackfriars10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle09:5509:55
Loughborough Junction10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle10:0410:04
London Blackfriars10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle10:1910:19
London Blackfriars10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:1910:20
Denmark Hill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Thameslink09:482London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4809:50
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:543SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:5409:54
London Blackfriars10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:5509:55
Sutton (London)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:0410:04
St Albans City10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:1910:19
St Albans City11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:1910:20
Sevenoaks11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-08-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..