desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink10:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle10:4410:44
London Blackfriars10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle10:4910:49
London Blackfriars10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4910:50
Denmark Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle10:5410:54
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55
Loughborough Junction11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink10:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:443OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:4410:44
Kentish Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:4910:49
St Albans City11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4910:50
Sevenoaks11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:5410:54
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..