desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Thameslink10:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4910:50
Denmark Hill10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle10:5410:54
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55
Loughborough Junction11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:004Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Kentish Town10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
Elephant & Castle11:0011:00
Denmark Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
Petts Wood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Petts Wood
Orpington11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle11:0411:04
London Blackfriars11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle11:1011:10
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Thameslink10:541SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle10:5410:54
London Blackfriars10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:554St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:004Kentish TownOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Kentish Town10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:0011:00
Orpington11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Orpington (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:041Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:0411:04
St Albans City11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:104St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:1011:10
Sutton (London)11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:143OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2019-11-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle11:1411:14
Kentish Town11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..