desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink05:554LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55
Loughborough Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Tooting06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tooting (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Haydons Road (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to South Merton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to South Merton
Morden South06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Morden South (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Helier (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton Common (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Sutton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:104Kentish TownSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Kentish Town05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
Elephant & Castle06:1006:10
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19
London Blackfriars06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:202London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1906:20
Denmark Hill06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink05:554LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:104Kentish TownSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Kentish Town05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1006:10
Sutton (London)06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:191Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:1906:19
St Albans City07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:192London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1906:20
Sevenoaks07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:241SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:2406:24
London Blackfriars06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:254LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..