desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink09:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle09:3409:34
London Blackfriars09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Elephant & Castle09:4009:40
Loughborough Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sutton (London)09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49
London Blackfriars09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Cricklewood
Hendon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hendon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Radlett (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:502London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4909:50
Denmark Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:531Maidstone EastLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Maidstone East08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Maidstone East
Elephant & Castle09:5309:53
London Blackfriars10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:543SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Sevenoaks08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Elephant & Castle09:5409:54
London Blackfriars09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Thameslink09:341Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Morden South
South Merton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tooting
Streatham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:3409:34
St Albans City10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:404St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
St Albans City08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4009:40
Sutton (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:491Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sutton (London)09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:4909:49
St Albans City10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:492London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:4909:50
Sevenoaks10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:531Maidstone EastLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Maidstone East08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Maidstone East
West Malling08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Swanley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Elephant & Castle09:5309:53
London Blackfriars10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:543SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Sevenoaks08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle09:5409:54
London Blackfriars09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..