desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Elephant & Castle railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Elephant & Castle Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SE17 1LB
Advertisement

Elephant & Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink05:162London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16
Denmark Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:042London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:0306:04
Loughborough Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Streatham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Hackbridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Carshalton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:162London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle departures
London Blackfriars06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1506:16
Denmark Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Denmark Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Peckham Rye (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Nunhead (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Crofton Park (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Crofton Park
Catford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Catford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Catford
Bellingham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bellingham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shortlands (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shortlands
Bromley South06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bromley South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bromley South
Bickley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bickley (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Mary Cray (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Swanley
Eynsford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Eynsford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Otford (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Otford
Bat & Ball07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Bat & Ball (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink05:152London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:1505:16
Sevenoaks06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:591OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
Orpington05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:5906:00
London Blackfriars06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:032London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:0306:04
Sutton (London)06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:152London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Elephant & Castle arrivals
London Blackfriars06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:1506:16
Sevenoaks07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Sevenoaks (Sat 2020-04-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Elephant & Castle departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..