desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern16:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle16:0316:03
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle16:1716:17
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle17:0317:03
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle17:1717:17
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle17:4817:48
Darwen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle18:0318:03
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern16:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03
Rochdale18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1717:17
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Farnworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Farnworth
Bolton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:4817:48
Blackburn18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..