desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern09:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle09:0309:03
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moses Gate (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle09:1709:17
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle10:0310:03
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle10:1710:17
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle11:0311:03
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle11:1711:17
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern09:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03
Rochdale10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03
Rochdale11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03
Rochdale12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2018-09-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2018-09-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2018-09-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..