desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern22:16RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle22:1622:16
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle22:5022:50
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle23:3223:32
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle23:4523:45
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2019-12-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle08:2908:29
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Entwistle09:0309:03
Bromley Cross09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Northern22:16RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-12-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-12-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2019-12-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2019-12-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-12-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-12-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..