desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle06:1606:16
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Entwistle06:3406:34
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle07:0307:03
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Kearsley (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle07:3407:34
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle08:0308:03
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Farnworth (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle08:1708:17
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern06:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34
Rochdale07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:34ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Wed 2019-05-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..