desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern13:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle13:0313:03
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle13:1713:17
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle14:0314:03
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle14:1714:17
Darwen14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle15:0315:03
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle15:1715:17
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern13:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1714:17
Clitheroe14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03
Rochdale16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Sat 2020-03-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sat 2020-03-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sat 2020-03-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..