desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle08:2908:29
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Entwistle09:0309:03
Bromley Cross09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle09:1609:16
Darwen09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle10:0310:03
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle10:1910:19
Darwen10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle11:0311:03
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Blackburn08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03
Manchester Victoria09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1609:16
Clitheroe10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19
Clitheroe10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2020-10-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03
Manchester Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-10-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..