desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle22:5022:50
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle23:3223:32
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle23:4523:45
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Mon 2019-07-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle06:1606:16
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Entwistle06:3406:34
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle07:0307:03
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Kearsley (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:50RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50
Blackburn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:32ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Mon 2019-07-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:16Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34
Rochdale07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..