desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern19:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle19:0319:03
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle19:1719:17
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle20:0320:03
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle20:1720:17
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle21:0321:03
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle21:1721:17
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern19:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Thu 2020-01-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Thu 2020-01-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..