desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle17:0317:03
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle17:1717:17
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle17:4817:48
Darwen17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle18:0318:03
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Entwistle18:1718:17
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle19:0319:03
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Moston (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern17:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03
Rochdale18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1717:17
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:0217:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Farnworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Farnworth
Bolton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:4817:48
Blackburn18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03
Rochdale20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..