desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Entwistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL7 0NG
Advertisement

Entwistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern12:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle12:0312:03
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle12:1912:19
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle13:0313:03
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle13:1913:19
Darwen13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Entwistle14:0314:03
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Salford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle departures
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Entwistle14:1914:19
Darwen14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Darwen (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Langho
Whalley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Whalley (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern12:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03
Manchester Victoria12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19
Clitheroe12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03
Manchester Victoria13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19
Clitheroe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03
Manchester Victoria14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:19Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Entwistle arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Entwistle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19
Clitheroe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Entwistle departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..