desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia19:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Waltham Cross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock19:2119:21
Cheshunt19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Brimsdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Waltham Cross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock19:4719:47
Northumberland Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia19:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Hertford East19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock19:2119:21
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
London Liverpool Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock19:4719:47
Stratford (London)20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-05-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..