desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Greater Anglia13:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Brimsdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Waltham Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Northumberland Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Brimsdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Waltham Cross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock14:2114:21
Cheshunt14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Greater Anglia13:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock13:4713:47
Stratford (London)14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Hertford East14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock14:2114:21
Bishops Stortford14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..