desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia20:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Cheshunt20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:3020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Waltham Cross20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Northumberland Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Brimsdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Waltham Cross21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Greater Anglia20:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock20:2120:21
Bishops Stortford20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
London Liverpool Street20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Stratford (London)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2021-01-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock21:0421:04
Hertford East21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2021-01-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..