Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Enfield Lock Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia18:19London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock18:1918:19
Waltham Cross18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock18:3518:35
Brimsdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:38Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock18:3818:38
Waltham Cross18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:4818:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock18:4818:48
Angel Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock18:4918:49
Waltham Cross18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:0519:05
Brimsdown19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Greater Anglia18:19London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:1918:19
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3518:35
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:38Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock18:3818:38
Hertford East19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:48Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock18:4818:48
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:4918:49
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2018-11-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:05Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2018-11-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0519:05
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2018-11-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..