desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Greater Anglia09:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21Stratford (London)CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cheshunt09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:3009:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Audley End (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cambridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
Brimsdown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
Waltham Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Cambridge08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cambridge
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Northumberland Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Greater Anglia09:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
London Liverpool Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:21Stratford (London)CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock09:2109:21
Cambridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cambridge (Sat 2019-08-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
London Liverpool Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:3409:34
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2019-08-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47CambridgeStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Cambridge08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Sat 2019-08-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock09:4709:47
Stratford (London)10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-08-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..