desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia18:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock18:4718:47
Meridian Water18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Meridian Water (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock18:4918:49
Waltham Cross18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
Brimsdown19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock19:0819:08
Waltham Cross19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town19:3219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Waltham Cross19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia18:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock18:4718:47
Stratford (London)19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:4918:49
Broxbourne19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:0419:04
London Liverpool Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:08Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Meridian Water19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock19:0819:08
Bishops Stortford19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:19London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:1919:19
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..