hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Greater Anglia05:49Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Angel Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Angel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Angel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Angel Road
Northumberland Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock06:2406:24
Cheshunt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock06:3506:35
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Greater Anglia05:49Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Stratford (London)06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:24London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Angel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angel Road to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Angel Road
Enfield Lock06:2406:24
Hertford East06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:35Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-02-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us