desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Greater Anglia11:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Northumberland Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Waltham Cross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Cheshunt12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:3012:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Roydon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Roydon
Harlow Town12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Mill (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hackney Downs (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Greater Anglia11:47Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Bishops Stortford11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Enfield Lock11:4711:47
Stratford (London)12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:04Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
London Liverpool Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:04London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:0412:04
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-04-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:21Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock12:2112:21
Bishops Stortford12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
London Liverpool Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:34London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Fri 2018-04-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Fri 2018-04-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us