desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Enfield Lock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 6AA
Advertisement

Enfield Lock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Brimsdown19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Meridian Water (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock19:3619:36
Waltham Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:04Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Brimsdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Northumberland Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Northumberland Park (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Stratford (London)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Enfield Lock20:0620:06
Waltham Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ware
Hertford East20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock departures
Hertford East20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Meridian Water (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Greater Anglia19:34Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34
Stratford (London)19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3619:36
Hertford East20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:04Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Stratford (London)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Stratford (London)19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Meridian Water
Ponders End20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:0620:06
Hertford East20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Wed 2020-04-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:34Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Enfield Lock arrivals
Hertford East20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-04-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Stratford (London)20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Enfield Lock departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..